Kendriya Vidyalaya Dhana
Phone: 07582 - 271496, 285649Email: dhanakv1981@gmail.com
 
केंद्रीय विद्यालय ढाना
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Dhana
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000022
 
***** Kendriya Vidyalaya Dhana welcomes you. ***** School code :- 03412, Affiliation code :- 1000022,email - dhanakv1981@gmail.com,Phone No - 07582-285649, 271496.
Committees
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: 1. Mr. S. K. Soni (I/c) 2. Mrs. Sarita Soni (Member) 3. Sh M. S. Rajput (Member) 4. Mrs. L. M. James (Member)
Committee Members
Examination department
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: 1. Mr. D K Tiwari (I/c) 2. Mr. S K Soni ( CBSE I/c) 3. Mr Anupam Jain (Member) 4. Mr K Kesharwani (Member) 5. Mr D S Rajput (Member ) 6. Mrs. S Rana ( Meber) 7. Mrs. Seema Jain (Member)
Committee Members
Co-Curricular Activities
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Secondary Section Coordinator (Secondary) :Mr. Subhash Chandra Mr. Subhash Chandra Sh. S. K. Soni (Ashok House) Ms. Reena Garg Mr. Anil Shrivastava Sh. B. N. Sahu Mrs. Tripta Sharma (Tagor House) Sh. K Kesharwani Sh Shivcharan Vishvakarma Ms. Sapna Soni Mr. Dilip Singh (Shivaji House) Mr. S K Gupta Mrs. Neelima Bahare Mrs. Seema Vijayvargiya Mr. A Nadeem (Raman House) Sh. Anupam Jain Mohd. Muzahid Sh. D. S. Rajput Coordinator Primary Mrs. Ritu Singh Mrs. Seema Jain Tagor House Ms. Jyoti Pnadey Ms. Richa Namdeo Mrs. Vaishali Tiwari Shivaji House Mr. M S Rajput Mr. S Khan Mrs. Neetu Sharma Raman House Mr. Abhay Sen Mr. Satyendra Jain Mrs. Anupama Chaurasia Ashok House Ms. Ruchi Thakur Mrs. Savita
Committee Members
CMP
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Mrs. Anupama Chaurasia Sh. Abhay Sen
Committee Members
Time Table Secondary
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. Anil Shrivastava (I/c) Sh. Anupam Jain (Member)
Committee Members
Time Table Primary
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Mrs. L. M. James Sh. Abhay Sen
Committee Members
Academic
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. D K Tiwari Sh. A. Nadeem Sh. B. N. Sahu Sh. Dilip Singh Sh. K Kesharwani Mrs. L. M. James Mrs. S Rana Mr. M S Rajput
Committee Members
Subject Committees Conveners
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: 1 Hindi & Sanskrit - Sh. D K Tiwari 2 English - Sh. A Nadeem 3 Maths - Mrs. Sarita Singh 4 Science - Sh. S K Soni 5 S. St. - Sh. B N Sahu 6 Primary - Mrs. L. M. James
Committee Members
Rajbhasha Samiti
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. D K Tiwari Sh. Shubhash Chandra Sh. S K Gupta
Committee Members
Discipline
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. A Nadeem Sh. Ganesh Choubey, Sh. B N Patel & Sh. R K Tiwari Mrs. L M James Mrs. Anupama Chaurasia Sh. M. S. Rajput
Committee Members
Scout & Guide
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Scout Leader Mr. S. Khan (I/C) Mr. D. K. Tiwari (Member) Mr. D S Rajput (Member) Sh. Anupam Jain (Member) Guide Captain Mrs. Seema Jain (I/C) Mrs. Soniya Raghuwanshi (Member) CUB Master Sh Abhay Sen (I/C) Flock Leader Mrs. S. Soni (I/C) Mrs. Vaishali Gupta (Member)
Committee Members
Guidance & Counceling
Formed on: 02 Oct 2013. Resposibilities: Mrs. Tripta Sharma Mr. B N Sahu Sh. D. S. Rajput Mrs. Ritu Singh Mrs Neetu Sharma
Committee Members
Eco Club & Nature Club
Formed on: 02 Sep 2013. Resposibilities: Mr. Dilip Singh Mrs. Neelima Bahare Ms. Sapna Soni Mrs. S Rana Mrs. Soniya Raghuwanshi Sh. D S Rajput
Committee Members